Connect with us

Guests

Kashmire Terry

Published

on

Personal Info

Known For

Business

Bio

Bield, Birthday: 12-01-1988;

Advertisement

Also Known As

Harding Martinez

Kashmire Terry

Kashmere Terry is a business and entertainment law attorney. She represents clients that are starting out to producers in the music and movie industry as well as major global corporations. Tune in as she discusses her career, how you can protect your brand. The Roselyn Omaka Show is excited to bring our next guest, Kashmere Terry to speak on building and protecting your brand.

Advertisement
Continue Reading
Advertisement
2 Comments

2 Comments

  1. dobry sklep

    February 29, 2024 at 11:36 am

    Wow, wonderful weblog layout! How long have
    you ever been running a blog for? you make running a blog glance
    easy. The total glance of your web site is magnificent,
    as smartly as the content material! You can see similar:
    najlepszy sklep and here sklep internetowy

  2. sklep internetowy

    March 2, 2024 at 5:15 pm

    Definitely consider that which you stated. Your favourite justification appeared
    to be on the net the easiest thing to bear in mind of. I say to you, I definitely get
    irked while people think about concerns that they plainly
    do not know about. You controlled to hit the nail upon the top and defined out the whole thing without having
    side effect , folks could take a signal. Will probably be
    back to get more. Thanks I saw similar here: e-commerce
    and also here: sklep internetowy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Guests

Let’s Talk Movies: Margaret Phipps| The Roselyn Omaka Show EP20 Margaret Acting

Published

on

Continue Reading

Entertainment

Justin Williams: Houston Filmmaker Drops New Movie

Published

on

In the world of AI advancements and debate over whether or not it’s the right choice for companies to abandon their human workers in favor of artificial intelligence, Houston filmmaker and “Masquerade” producer Justin Williams sees the value in keeping the authenticity that humans provide. 

In a wide-ranging roundtable sit-down on The Roselyn Omaka Show, Justin argued that audiences are presented with a choice of the content they want to support; authentic or artificial.

With no formal education in filmmaking and a background playing football in Texas, Utah, and California, dedication to the craft, sweat equity, and no shortcuts are the foundational pillars of which he has based his career on.

Advertisement

Using these pillars with the motivation of providing for his family, Justin produced his first movie “Deception” in 2022, which is available to stream on Tubi and received rave reviews from the independent film community.

His upcoming movie, entitled “Masquerade” will also be available to stream on a platform to be announced soon. This film has already netted Williams acclaim even before its full release.

For his efforts in how he “spotlights the City of La Marque both in his utilization of the illustrious La Marque High School as a filming location and with the collaboration with many residents that participated in this project,” Mayor Keith Bell of La Marque declared August 26th, 2023 as “Justin Williams Day.”

Advertisement
Continue Reading

Entertainment

Courtney Glaude: The Mind Behind “The Reading” sits with Roselyn Omaka

Published

on

Courtney Glaude

Courtney Glaude: The Mind Behind “The Reading”

In the vast world of indie film, certain names leave an indelible mark, resonating the most with the audiences that they capture. With a unique voice and vision, Courtney Glaude is one such name that captivates through his gift of film-making. With his array of work across the scene, Glaude has firmly established himself as a filmmaker of profound depth and sensitivity.

“The Reading”: A Synopsis

Advertisement

In “The Reading,” directed by Courtney Glaude, recently widowed Emma Leeden, portrayed by Mo’Nique Hicks, ventures into the mysterious realm of psychic sessions after detailing her family’s tragic loss in her book “Invasion.” However, when she invites the young psychic Sky Brown to conduct a reading in her home, they quickly realize that Sky’s spiritual connection isn’t a sham. As genuine evil surfaces, and the two find themselves trapped within the walls of the house, the film unravels an intricate tapestry of suspense, spiritual encounters, and startling revelations. Set against Houston’s backdrop, this supernatural thriller on BET+ showcases a blend of Glaude’s storytelling finesse and Mo’Nique’s compelling performance.

A Deep Dive into the Creative Process

Inspired by watching Bobby Brown on television years ago, Glaude’s creative process for “The Reading” was meticulous and carefully crafted from the first script draft to the final edit. As the visionary, Glaude emphasizes the importance of authenticity and the characters in “The Reading” are not mere figments of imagination; they embody real emotions, hopes, and fears.

Looking Ahead

Advertisement

Courtney Glaude is a storyteller at heart and with “The Reading,” he has proven yet again that stories have the power to move, inspire, and transform. “I want to bring these films to Houston just like this one was done here,” he said.

For those looking to delve deeper into “The Reading,” or the works and thoughts of Courtney Glaude, keep an eye on our blog. We’ll be featuring more about this talented filmmaker and the gems he has to offer the world of cinema.

For media and business inquiries, please reach out to: Business@bolanlemedia.com.

Advertisement

Continue Reading

Trending

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop